Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Annie Chun's Yakisoba Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Hokkien Noodles: Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Lactic Acid (for Freshness), Wheat Gluten. Sauce: Dextrose, Water, Chicken Base (chicken Meat With Natural Juices, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Spice Extractive), Canola Oil, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sesame Oil, Garlic Puree, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors (safflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Natural Flavors), Onion Powder, Worcestershire Sauce Powder (molasses, Vinegar Solids, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Salt), Molasses, Rice Vinegar, Natural Flavors (safflower Oil, Natural Flavors), Spices, Xanthan Gum. Toppings: Dehydrated Cabbage, Dehydrated Bok Choy, Dehydrated Carrot, Glucose, Dehydrated Green Onion, Roasted Sesame Seeds. Contains Wheat, Soy and Sesame.

Check Annie Chun's Yakisoba against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchStir Fry
Dairy Free? Annie Chun's Yakisoba | Spoonful