Is Annie's Cheddar Crackers Original Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheese Seasoning (organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder [organic Cheddar Cheese, Sodium Phosphate], Organic Sour Cream Powder [cultured Organic Cream, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Vitamin E To Protect Flavor], Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid Powder, Onion Powder, Color [annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract], Spice), Safflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese Flavor (organic Maltodextrin, Organic Whey, Organic Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavor, Salt), Nutritional Yeast Powder (inactive Dry Yeast), Annatto (for Color). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Annie's Cheddar Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Cheddar Crackers Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


