Is Annie's Deluxe Rich and Creamy Yummy Bunnies and Cheddar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese flavor
- milk
- nonfat milk
- natural butter
- organic whey
- cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- +1 more
cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Pasta (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Non-Animal Enzymes), Cream, Organic Whey, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Butter and Cheese Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Organic Annatto Extract for Color, Xanthan Gum. CONTAINS WHEAT AND MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Annie's Deluxe Rich and Creamy Yummy Bunnies and Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Deluxe Rich and Creamy Yummy Bunnies and Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


