Is Annie's Deluxe Rich and Creamy Yummy Bunnies and Cheddar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole grain wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Pasta (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Non-Animal Enzymes), Cream, Organic Whey, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Butter and Cheese Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Organic Annatto Extract for Color, Xanthan Gum. CONTAINS WHEAT AND MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Annie's Deluxe Rich and Creamy Yummy Bunnies and Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Deluxe Rich and Creamy Yummy Bunnies and Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


