Is Annie's Deluxe Rich and Creamy Yummy Bunnies and Cheddar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic whey
- cheese flavor
- nonfat milk
- cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- natural butter
- calcium
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Pasta (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Non-Animal Enzymes), Cream, Organic Whey, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Butter and Cheese Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Organic Annatto Extract for Color, Xanthan Gum. CONTAINS WHEAT AND MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Annie's Deluxe Rich and Creamy Yummy Bunnies and Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Deluxe Rich and Creamy Yummy Bunnies and Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


