Is Annie's Deluxe Rich and Creamy Yummy Bunnies and Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • natural butter
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese flavor
  • organic whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Pasta (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Non-Animal Enzymes), Cream, Organic Whey, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Butter and Cheese Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Organic Annatto Extract for Color, Xanthan Gum. CONTAINS WHEAT AND MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Annie's Deluxe Rich and Creamy Yummy Bunnies and Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking