Is Annie's Dressing Cowgirl Ranch -- 16 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • buttermilk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Expeller-pressed Vegetable Oil (Canola, Sunflower), Apple Cider Vinegar, Buttermilk, Cane Sugar, Skim Milk, Sea Salt, Whole Egg, Onion, Garlic, Chives, Xanthan Gum, Parsley

Check Annie's Dressing Cowgirl Ranch -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annie's Dressing Cowgirl Ranch -- 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping