Is Annies fruit tape Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic pear juice concentrate, organic tapioca syrup, organic tapioca syrup solids, organic sunflower oil, organic cane sugar, organic raspberry puree, organic corn starch, organic strawberry puree, organic color (organic carrot, organic apple, and organic black currant juice concentrate), organic natural flavor, sodium citrate, citrus pectin, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c),

Check Annies fruit tape against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go