Is Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Best Ingredients: Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Whole Wheat Flour (Graham Flour), Organic Cocoa Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E) to Protect Flavor.
Check Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
Where to buy
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


