Is Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Best Ingredients: Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Whole Wheat Flour (Graham Flour), Organic Cocoa Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E) to Protect Flavor.
Check Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
Where to buy
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


