Is Annies Homegrown Cereal Organic Cocoa Bunnies - 10 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Best Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats (Organic Ingredients), Whole Grain Corn Meal (Organic Ingredients), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredients), White Rice Flour (Organic Ingredients), Cocoa Powder (Organic Ingredients) (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA), Tapioca Syrup (Organic Ingredients), Invert Cane Syrup (Organic Ingredients), Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil (Organic Ingredients), Sea Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor (Organic Ingredients), Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E) Added to Protect Flavor.
Check Annies Homegrown Cereal Organic Cocoa Bunnies - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Homegrown Cereal Organic Cocoa Bunnies - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Where to buy
Annies Homegrown Cereal Organic Cocoa Bunnies - 10 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


