Is Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack White Cheddar - 7.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured whole milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • butter
  • pasteurized milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • whey cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • dried cheddar cheese

cultured whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, bunny-shaped baked crackers offer a crisp, light crunch and a tangy white-cheddar flavor; commonly enjoyed straight from the box, in lunchboxes, as a soup or salad topper, or mixed into snack mixes. Customer reviews note kid appeal and convenience, with opinions varying on cheese intensity and saltiness, packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Dried Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Yeast, Nonfat Milk, Butter, Cultured Whole Milk, Onion Powder, Celery Seed Powder, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (For Color), Contains Wheat And Milk, Made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Soy , Contains Wheat And Milk, Made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Soy

Check Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack White Cheddar - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack White Cheddar - 7.5 Oz is available at 18 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich