Is Annie's Homegrown Cinnabunnies Cinnamon Breakfast Cereal - 10oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR*, WHITE RICE FLOUR*, CANE SUGAR*, CHICKPEA FLOUR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, EXPELLER-PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL*, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON*, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR*. MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) TO PROTECT FLAVOR. *ORGANIC INGREDIENTS
Check Annie's Homegrown Cinnabunnies Cinnamon Breakfast Cereal - 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Homegrown Cinnabunnies Cinnamon Breakfast Cereal - 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Annie's Homegrown Cinnabunnies Cinnamon Breakfast Cereal - 10oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


