Is Annie's Homegrown Cinnabunnies Cinnamon Breakfast Cereal - 10oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR*, WHITE RICE FLOUR*, CANE SUGAR*, CHICKPEA FLOUR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, EXPELLER-PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL*, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON*, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR*. MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) TO PROTECT FLAVOR. *ORGANIC INGREDIENTS
Check Annie's Homegrown Cinnabunnies Cinnamon Breakfast Cereal - 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Homegrown Cinnabunnies Cinnamon Breakfast Cereal - 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Annie's Homegrown Cinnabunnies Cinnamon Breakfast Cereal - 10oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


