Is Annie’s Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Summer Strawberry, 4 oz (Case of 10) Pescatarian?

Description
Annie's Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks in the Summer Strawberry flavor are 4 oz pouches that come in a case of 10. These fruit gummies are made with real fruit juice, shaped like bunnies, and are vegan and gluten-free. The ingredients used are organic and sourced from farmers. They are also free from synthetic colors and high fructose corn syrup. People appreciate the taste of these gummies and consider them to be a healthy snack option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Annie's Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks in the Summer Strawberry flavor are 4 oz pouches that come in a case of 10. These fruit gummies are made with real fruit juice, shaped like bunnies, and are vegan and gluten-free. The ingredients used are organic and sourced from farmers. They are also free from synthetic colors and high fructose corn syrup. People appreciate the taste of these gummies and consider them to be a healthy snack option.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Color (Organic Black Carrot, Organic Black Currant Extracts), Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Annie’s Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Summer Strawberry, 4 oz (Case of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie’s Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Summer Strawberry, 4 oz (Case of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz
Simple Truth® Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry -- 16.5 oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Annie’s Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Summer Strawberry, 4 oz (Case of 10) is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


