Is Annie's Homegrown Organic Honey Grahams Graham Crackers -- 14.4 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • dairy
  • milk
  • organic honey
  • natural flavor

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, mildly sweet graham crackers with a toasted, caramel-like flavor and fine, sandy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the box, paired with beverages, used to make s'mores, or crushed as a dessert crust and topping. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient portion size, and appeal for kids and snacks and families.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Flour (Graham Flour), Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Honey, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar), Organic Molasses, Sea Salt, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Dried Molasses, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), To Protect Flavor, Organic Rosemary Extract, Contains Wheat, May Contain Milk, Soy , Contains Wheat, May Contain Milk, Soy

Check Annie's Homegrown Organic Honey Grahams Graham Crackers -- 14.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Annie's Homegrown Organic Honey Grahams Graham Crackers -- 14.4 oz is available at 14 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast