Is Annie's Homegrown Organic Honey Grahams Graham Crackers -- 14.4 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy
  • milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, mildly sweet graham crackers with a toasted, caramel-like flavor and fine, sandy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the box, paired with beverages, used to make s'mores, or crushed as a dessert crust and topping. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient portion size, and appeal for kids and snacks and families.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Flour (Graham Flour), Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Honey, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar), Organic Molasses, Sea Salt, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Dried Molasses, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), To Protect Flavor, Organic Rosemary Extract, Contains Wheat, May Contain Milk, Soy , Contains Wheat, May Contain Milk, Soy

Check Annie's Homegrown Organic Honey Grahams Graham Crackers -- 14.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Annie's Homegrown Organic Honey Grahams Graham Crackers -- 14.4 oz is available at 14 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast