Is Annie's Homegrown Organic Honey Grahams Graham Crackers -- 14.4 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, mildly sweet graham crackers with a toasted, caramel-like flavor and fine, sandy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the box, paired with beverages, used to make s'mores, or crushed as a dessert crust and topping. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient portion size, and appeal for kids and snacks and families.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic whole wheat flour
- graham flour
- organic wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, mildly sweet graham crackers with a toasted, caramel-like flavor and fine, sandy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the box, paired with beverages, used to make s'mores, or crushed as a dessert crust and topping. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient portion size, and appeal for kids and snacks and families.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Wheat Flour (Graham Flour), Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Honey, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar), Organic Molasses, Sea Salt, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Dried Molasses, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), To Protect Flavor, Organic Rosemary Extract, Contains Wheat, May Contain Milk, Soy , Contains Wheat, May Contain Milk, Soy
Check Annie's Homegrown Organic Honey Grahams Graham Crackers -- 14.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Homegrown Organic Honey Grahams Graham Crackers -- 14.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
Annie's Homegrown Organic Honey Grahams Graham Crackers -- 14.4 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


