Is Annie's Homegrown Organic Honey Grahams Graham Crackers -- 14.4 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour
  • graham flour
  • organic wheat flour
  • wheat

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, mildly sweet graham crackers with a toasted, caramel-like flavor and fine, sandy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the box, paired with beverages, used to make s'mores, or crushed as a dessert crust and topping. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient portion size, and appeal for kids and snacks and families.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Flour (Graham Flour), Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Honey, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar), Organic Molasses, Sea Salt, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Dried Molasses, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), To Protect Flavor, Organic Rosemary Extract, Contains Wheat, May Contain Milk, Soy , Contains Wheat, May Contain Milk, Soy

Check Annie's Homegrown Organic Honey Grahams Graham Crackers -- 14.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annie's Homegrown Organic Honey Grahams Graham Crackers -- 14.4 oz is available at 14 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast