Is Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Asian Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

Description
Annie's Naturals Organic Asian Sesame dressing is a tangy and sweet-and-sour dressing specifically created for Chinese-style chicken salad, stir-frys, and steamed and grilled vegetables. With a distinct flavor that sets it apart from Annie's Naturals Shiitake & Sesame Vinaigrette, this dressing is made without genetically modified ingredients. Customers appreciate its delicious taste and recommend using it with Asian chicken salad, stir-frys, and steamed and grilled vegetables. This 8 fl oz bottle is perfect for adding flavor to your favorite dishes.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy sauce
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Annie's Naturals Organic Asian Sesame dressing is a tangy and sweet-and-sour dressing specifically created for Chinese-style chicken salad, stir-frys, and steamed and grilled vegetables. With a distinct flavor that sets it apart from Annie's Naturals Shiitake & Sesame Vinaigrette, this dressing is made without genetically modified ingredients. Customers appreciate its delicious taste and recommend using it with Asian chicken salad, stir-frys, and steamed and grilled vegetables. This 8 fl oz bottle is perfect for adding flavor to your favorite dishes.
Ingredients
Expeller-pressed Canola Oil (Organic), Water, Cane Sugar (Organic), Soy Sauce (Organic), Water, Soybean (Organic), Wheat (Organic), Salt, Alcohol (Organic)), Expeller-pressed Toasted Sesame Seed Oil (Organic), Rice Vinegar (Organic), White Wine Vinegar (Organic), Toasted Sesame Seeds (Organic), Dried Garlic (Organic), Sea Salt, Black Pepper (Organic), Xanthan Gum, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil (Organic), Xanthan Gum
Check Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Asian Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Asian Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Annies Naturals Vinaigrette Organic Balsamic Bottle - 8 Oz
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Asian Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


