Is Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Asian Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Annie's Naturals Organic Asian Sesame dressing is a tangy and sweet-and-sour dressing specifically created for Chinese-style chicken salad, stir-frys, and steamed and grilled vegetables. With a distinct flavor that sets it apart from Annie's Naturals Shiitake & Sesame Vinaigrette, this dressing is made without genetically modified ingredients. Customers appreciate its delicious taste and recommend using it with Asian chicken salad, stir-frys, and steamed and grilled vegetables. This 8 fl oz bottle is perfect for adding flavor to your favorite dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller-pressed Canola Oil (Organic), Water, Cane Sugar (Organic), Soy Sauce (Organic), Water, Soybean (Organic), Wheat (Organic), Salt, Alcohol (Organic)), Expeller-pressed Toasted Sesame Seed Oil (Organic), Rice Vinegar (Organic), White Wine Vinegar (Organic), Toasted Sesame Seeds (Organic), Dried Garlic (Organic), Sea Salt, Black Pepper (Organic), Xanthan Gum, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil (Organic), Xanthan Gum

Check Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Asian Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Asian Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping