Is Annies Naturals Lite Dressing Poppy Seed - 8 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural onion flavor

natural onion flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Best Ingredients: Water, Cane Sugar (Organic Contains Egg Ingredients), Expeller-Pressed Soybean Oil (Organic Contains Egg Ingredients), Distilled White Vinegar, Onion Puree, Honey (Organic Contains Egg Ingredients), Sea Salt, Egg Yolk (Organic Contains Egg Ingredients), Poppy Seeds, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Natural Onion Flavor.

Check Annies Naturals Lite Dressing Poppy Seed - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annies Naturals Lite Dressing Poppy Seed - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayShopRite

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping