Is Annies Naturals Lite Vinaigrette Raspberry - 8 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Expeller-pressed Canola Oil (Organic), Honey (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Raspberry Juice Concentrate (Organic), Stone Ground Mustard (Organic), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Water, Mustard Seed (Organic), Sea Salt, Clove (Organic)), Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Color (Organic), Black Carrot (Organic), Apple (Organic) And Black Currant Juice Concentrates (Organic)), Natural Flavor (Organic), Citric Acid, Organic
Check Annies Naturals Lite Vinaigrette Raspberry - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Naturals Lite Vinaigrette Raspberry - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Where to buy
Annies Naturals Lite Vinaigrette Raspberry - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


