Is Annie's Organic Blueberry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Blueberry Bits (organic Tapioca Dextrose, Organic Powdered Sugar, Organic Corn Flour, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice Color [carrot, Apple, And Black Currant), Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Blueberry Powder), Organic Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Natural Flavor, Leavening Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Whole Egg, Salt. Contains Wheat, Milk And Egg Ngredients.
Check Annie's Organic Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


