Is Annie's Organic Building Blocks Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COLOR (ORGANIC CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT JUICE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE, ORGANIC ANNATTO, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT), ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX
Check Annie's Organic Building Blocks Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Building Blocks Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Pouch


