Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavoured Snacks Berry Patch Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Berry flavored, soft, chewy fruit shaped snacks deliver mixed berry notes and a slightly gummy texture; consumers commonly use them for school lunches, snacks, and party treats. Reviewers frequently note child approval and convenient portioning, while some mention variable texture, stickiness in heat, and higher price compared with alternatives occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (organic rice syrup, organic cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup solids, organic pear juice concentrate), Water, Pectin, Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Ascorbic acid, Organic natural flavor, Organic sunflower oil, Organic black carrot and black currant extracts (color), Organic carnauba wax.

Check Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavoured Snacks Berry Patch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavoured Snacks Berry Patch | Spoonful