Is Annie's Organic Cheesy Ravioli Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- organic cheddar cheese
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes, Sodium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Paprika, Organic Basil. Contains Wheat and Milk Ingredients.
Check Annie's Organic Cheesy Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Cheesy Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Pasta · Piece


