Is Annies Organic Fruit Peel-A-Parts Fruit Snacks, Strawberry And Fruit Punch, 12 Ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE,CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE,FIBER, ORGANIC COLOR (ORGANIC CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE,ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT JUICE), PECTIN, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE,CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).,FRUIT PUNCH A-PEEL BEST INGREDIENT
Check Annies Organic Fruit Peel-A-Parts Fruit Snacks, Strawberry And Fruit Punch, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Organic Fruit Peel-A-Parts Fruit Snacks, Strawberry And Fruit Punch, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Annies Organic Fruit Peel-A-Parts Fruit Snacks, Strawberry And Fruit Punch, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


