Is Annies Organic Fruit Peel-A-Parts Fruit Snacks, Strawberry And Fruit Punch, 12 Ct Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fiber
fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE,CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE,FIBER, ORGANIC COLOR (ORGANIC CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE,ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT JUICE), PECTIN, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE,CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).,FRUIT PUNCH A-PEEL BEST INGREDIENT
Check Annies Organic Fruit Peel-A-Parts Fruit Snacks, Strawberry And Fruit Punch, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Organic Fruit Peel-A-Parts Fruit Snacks, Strawberry And Fruit Punch, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Annies Organic Fruit Peel-A-Parts Fruit Snacks, Strawberry And Fruit Punch, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


