Is Annie's Organic Lite Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing Pescatarian?

Description
Annie's Organic Lite Raspberry Vinaigrette is a low-fat vinaigrette with a raspberry flavor. It was created in 1989 and is based in Berkeley, CA. Apart from the dressing, Annie's also produces mac & cheese, bunny snacks, fruit snacks, cereal, bars, and more in 20 family-friendly categories. They also offer gluten-free and vegan products for special diets. People appreciate the taste of Annie's Organic Lite Raspberry Vinaigrette. Overall, Annie's Organic Lite Raspberry Vinaigrette is a flavorful, low-fat dressing that is enjoyed by many.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Annie's Organic Lite Raspberry Vinaigrette is a low-fat vinaigrette with a raspberry flavor. It was created in 1989 and is based in Berkeley, CA. Apart from the dressing, Annie's also produces mac & cheese, bunny snacks, fruit snacks, cereal, bars, and more in 20 family-friendly categories. They also offer gluten-free and vegan products for special diets. People appreciate the taste of Annie's Organic Lite Raspberry Vinaigrette. Overall, Annie's Organic Lite Raspberry Vinaigrette is a flavorful, low-fat dressing that is enjoyed by many.
Ingredients
Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Canola, Sunflower), Honey, Cane Sugar, Raspberry Concentrate, Stone Ground Mustard (Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Allspice, Cinnamon), Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Black Carrot And Black Currant Extract (For Color)
Check Annie's Organic Lite Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Lite Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Annie's Organic Lite Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


