Is Annie's Real Aged Cheddar Single Serving Microwavable Macaroni & Cheese Cup - 8.04oz/4ct Vegan?

Description
Annie's Real Aged Cheddar Microwave Mac and Cheese is a single-serving microwavable macaroni and cheese cup. Made with organic pasta, it features flavorful aged cheddar cheese, providing a creamy and delicious taste. With a quick cooking time of just minutes, it offers convenience for those on the go. Reviewers have praised the quality of the ingredients and the ease of cooking. However, some reviewers have mentioned that the portion size is small. Overall, Annie's Real Aged Cheddar Microwave Mac and Cheese is a tasty and convenient option for mac and cheese lovers.
Why it's not vegan
- cultured whole milk
- whey
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- dried cheddar cheese
- butter
cultured whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Annie's Real Aged Cheddar Microwave Mac and Cheese is a single-serving microwavable macaroni and cheese cup. Made with organic pasta, it features flavorful aged cheddar cheese, providing a creamy and delicious taste. With a quick cooking time of just minutes, it offers convenience for those on the go. Reviewers have praised the quality of the ingredients and the ease of cooking. However, some reviewers have mentioned that the portion size is small. Overall, Annie's Real Aged Cheddar Microwave Mac and Cheese is a tasty and convenient option for mac and cheese lovers.
Ingredients
Organic Pasta (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Tapioca Starch, Dried Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Organic Coconut Oil, Whey, Butter, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Cultured Whole Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract (For Color), Silicon Dioxide (For Anticaking)
Check Annie's Real Aged Cheddar Single Serving Microwavable Macaroni & Cheese Cup - 8.04oz/4ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Real Aged Cheddar Single Serving Microwavable Macaroni & Cheese Cup - 8.04oz/4ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Gluten-Free Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Microwave Cup
Kraft Easy Mac Original Cup Macaroni & Cheese Dinner 4CT 2.05oz EA 8.2oz PKG
Where to buy
Annie's Real Aged Cheddar Single Serving Microwavable Macaroni & Cheese Cup - 8.04oz/4ct is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Cup


