Is Annie's Super! Mac Microwave Pasta and Classic Cheddar Cups, 4 Ct, 11.44 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- natural flavor
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Cheddar Cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, non-animal enzymes), Organic Pea Protein, Cream, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Whey, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Organic Annatto Extract (for color), Xanthan Gum.
Check Annie's Super! Mac Microwave Pasta and Classic Cheddar Cups, 4 Ct, 11.44 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Super! Mac Microwave Pasta and Classic Cheddar Cups, 4 Ct, 11.44 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Annie's Super! Mac Microwave Pasta and Classic Cheddar Cups, 4 Ct, 11.44 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Cup


