Is ANN'S HOUSE, ALMONDS, CASHEWS HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, MACADAMIA NUTS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT),HAZELNUTS, PECANS (PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT), PISTACHIOS (PISTACHIOS, MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT),MACADAMIA NUTS.
Check ANN'S HOUSE, ALMONDS, CASHEWS HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, MACADAMIA NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANN'S HOUSE, ALMONDS, CASHEWS HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, MACADAMIA NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Deluxe Mixed Nuts | Features Roasted and Salted Nuts, Including Almonds, Cashews, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts and Pecans | 5 Oz Resealable Bag
LIGHTLY SALTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS MIXED NUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Whole


