Is Ans Performance Keto Pancake Mix Buttermilk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium bicarbonate natural flavour
sodium bicarbonate natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Almond Flour, Dried Whole Egg, Coconut Oil Powder (coconut Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide), Sodium Bicarbonate Natural Flavour, Stevia (leaf) Extract, Sea Salt. Contains Ingredients From Milk, Egg, And Almond. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Sesame, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish/crustaceans/shellfish Oils And Wheat Products.
Check Ans Performance Keto Pancake Mix Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ans Performance Keto Pancake Mix Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


