Is Ans Performance Keto Pancake Mix Buttermilk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- natural almond flour
- coconut oil
- coconut oil powder
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Almond Flour, Dried Whole Egg, Coconut Oil Powder (coconut Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide), Sodium Bicarbonate Natural Flavour, Stevia (leaf) Extract, Sea Salt. Contains Ingredients From Milk, Egg, And Almond. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Sesame, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish/crustaceans/shellfish Oils And Wheat Products.
Check Ans Performance Keto Pancake Mix Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ans Performance Keto Pancake Mix Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


