Is Anthon Berg Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate With Marzipan 41%, Filling 25%, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Blueberries 13%, Almonds 11%, Apricot Kernels, Glucose Syrup, Vodka 3%, Cocoa Butter, Lili Fat, Thickener, Elmulsifier, Acid, Preservatifs, Natural Flavourings

Check Anthon Berg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking