Is Anthony's Premium Cheddar Cheese Powder, 1Pound, Batch Tested and Verified Gluten Free, No Artificial Colors, Keto Friendly Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- natural flavor
- butter cream
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Butter Cream, Salt, Buttermilk, Disodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract (Color), Natural Flavor
Check Anthony's Premium Cheddar Cheese Powder, 1Pound, Batch Tested and Verified Gluten Free, No Artificial Colors, Keto Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anthony's Premium Cheddar Cheese Powder, 1Pound, Batch Tested and Verified Gluten Free, No Artificial Colors, Keto Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Anthony's Premium Cheddar Cheese Powder, 1Pound, Batch Tested and Verified Gluten Free, No Artificial Colors, Keto Friendly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Powder


