Is Anti-Residue Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Fragrance, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, DMDM Hydantoin, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Propylene Glycol.
Check Anti-Residue Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anti-Residue Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Equate Anti-Diarrheal Loperamide HCI Tablets
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
OGX® Thick & Full + Biotin & Collagen Shampoo 13 fl. oz. Bottle
Just Made Turmeric Defense Anti-inflamatory
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
Where to buy
Anti-Residue Shampoo is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


