Is Antioxidant Extreme Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orac Root Complex: Turmeric, Whole Root, Herbal Orac Complex: Grape Seed Extract (95% Proanthocyanidins), Green Tea Extract (90% Polyphenols, 40% Egcg), Pine Bark Extract (95% Opcs), Herbal Antioxidant Activators: Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Ginger, Peppermint, Orac Fruit Blend: Acai, Fruit Concentrates: Strawberry, Pomegranate, Grape, Blueberry, Blackberry, Cranberry, Mangostein Extract, Goji Berry Extract (20% Polyphenols), Organic, Wildcrafted, Truganic

Check Antioxidant Extreme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Antioxidant Extreme is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go