Is Antioxidant Extreme Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orac Root Complex: Turmeric, Whole Root, Herbal Orac Complex: Grape Seed Extract (95% Proanthocyanidins), Green Tea Extract (90% Polyphenols, 40% Egcg), Pine Bark Extract (95% Opcs), Herbal Antioxidant Activators: Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Ginger, Peppermint, Orac Fruit Blend: Acai, Fruit Concentrates: Strawberry, Pomegranate, Grape, Blueberry, Blackberry, Cranberry, Mangostein Extract, Goji Berry Extract (20% Polyphenols), Organic, Wildcrafted, Truganic

Check Antioxidant Extreme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Antioxidant Extreme is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go