Is Bubbl'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water Triple Berry Breez'r Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 4 ingredients that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • enzyme-modified stevia extract

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Vitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Triple-berry flavored sparkling water offers a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and pronounced mixed-berry aroma. Consumers commonly use it as a standalone refresher, a mixer for cocktails, or a palate cleanser with meals. Reviewers frequently note lively carbonation, balanced berry flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional variation in flavor intensity across purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, erythritol, citric acid, malic acid, enzyme-modified stevia extract, fruit juice (color), potassium benzoate (preservative), pectin, sodium citrate, caffeine, potassium sorbate (preservative), natural flavor, niacinamide, d-calcium pantothenate, guarana seed extract, vitamin A palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin.

Check Bubbl'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water Triple Berry Breez'r against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go