Is ANTIOXIDANT + SMART MIX ROASTED ALMONDS, ROASTED PEPITAS, ROASTED CASHEWS DRIED LEMON-INFUSED BLUEBERRIES, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SMART MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashews
- almonds
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER OIL). PEPITAS (PEPITAS, CANOLA OIL, SALT). DRIED LEMON FLAVORED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, LEMON EXTRACT). CASHEW (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT). DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check ANTIOXIDANT + SMART MIX ROASTED ALMONDS, ROASTED PEPITAS, ROASTED CASHEWS DRIED LEMON-INFUSED BLUEBERRIES, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SMART MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANTIOXIDANT + SMART MIX ROASTED ALMONDS, ROASTED PEPITAS, ROASTED CASHEWS DRIED LEMON-INFUSED BLUEBERRIES, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SMART MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES
Trader Joe's Trek Mix, Almonds, Cranberries & Cashews
About this product
Snack · Pouch


