Is Antioxidant Trail Mix - 9oz - Archer Farms™ Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi sweet chocolate drops

semi sweet chocolate drops

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Pepitas (Pumpkin Seed Kernels), Dried Sweetened Blueberries (Cultivated Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Semi Sweet Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed)

Check Antioxidant Trail Mix - 9oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Antioxidant Trail Mix - 9oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 2 retailers

AmazonTarget

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemTopping