Is Antioxidant Trail Mix - 9oz - Archer Farms™ Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Pepitas (Pumpkin Seed Kernels), Dried Sweetened Blueberries (Cultivated Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Semi Sweet Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed)
Check Antioxidant Trail Mix - 9oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Antioxidant Trail Mix - 9oz - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Where to buy
Antioxidant Trail Mix - 9oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


