Is antioxidant Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • tree nuts
  • shelled pecans
  • walnuts

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), walnuts, dark chocolate chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali, soy lecithin, salt) [product of canada], shelled pecans, dried blueberries (blueberries, cane sugar, sunflower oil), contains: tree nuts (walnuts, pecans), soy manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts/ tree nuts, our products may contain occasional pit, shell pieces, and other naturally occurring objects, manufactured by gounwotnut, gourne perth amboy, 1000

Check antioxidant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast