Is antioxidant Dairy Free?

Ingredients
dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), walnuts, dark chocolate chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali, soy lecithin, salt) [product of canada], shelled pecans, dried blueberries (blueberries, cane sugar, sunflower oil), contains: tree nuts (walnuts, pecans), soy manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts/ tree nuts, our products may contain occasional pit, shell pieces, and other naturally occurring objects, manufactured by gounwotnut, gourne perth amboy, 1000
Check antioxidant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open antioxidant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
Bubbl'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water Triple Berry Breez'r
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Peach Passion White Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Dried


