Is ANTIPASTI SALAD WITH PROVOLONE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- provolone cheese cubes
provolone cheese cubes
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROVOLONE CHEESE CUBES*, PITTED GREEN OLIVES, MUSHROOMS, PITTED KALAMATA OLIVES, RED PEPPER, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HERBS, VINEGAR, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATORS (CITRIC, LACTIC AND ACETIC ACIDS), ASCORBIC ACID.
Check ANTIPASTI SALAD WITH PROVOLONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANTIPASTI SALAD WITH PROVOLONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


