Is ANTIPASTO, PARMESAN CHEESE, SOPRESSATA SALAMI PEPPER-GARLIC, GENOA SALAMI MILD, FRESCATRANO OLIVES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- genoa salami pork
- sopressata salami pork
- lactic acid
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
- rennet
- +1 more
genoa salami pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE INGREDIENTS: COW MILK, SALT, RENNET. SOPRESSATA SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. GENOA SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. FRESCATRANO OLIVES INGREDIENTS: OLIVES, WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER OLI, LACTIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check ANTIPASTO, PARMESAN CHEESE, SOPRESSATA SALAMI PEPPER-GARLIC, GENOA SALAMI MILD, FRESCATRANO OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANTIPASTO, PARMESAN CHEESE, SOPRESSATA SALAMI PEPPER-GARLIC, GENOA SALAMI MILD, FRESCATRANO OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ANTIPASTO, PARMESAN CHEESE, SOPRESSATA SALAMI PEPPER-GARLIC, GENOA SALAMI MILD, FRESCATRANO OLIVES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


