Is ANTIPASTO PLATTER WITH JALAPENO FILLED OLIVES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, UNCURED HARD SALAMI & UNCRED CALABRESE SALAMI, ANTIPASTO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
- contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavoring, cultured celery juice powder
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JALAPENO FILLED OLIVES: HALDIDKI OLIVES, WATER, PICKLED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID. CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE. UNCURED HARD SALAMI: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), TURBINADO SUGAR, WINE, GROUND WHITE PEPPER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC. UNCURED CALABRESE SALAMI: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), WINE, SWEET PAPRIKA, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check ANTIPASTO PLATTER WITH JALAPENO FILLED OLIVES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, UNCURED HARD SALAMI & UNCRED CALABRESE SALAMI, ANTIPASTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANTIPASTO PLATTER WITH JALAPENO FILLED OLIVES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, UNCURED HARD SALAMI & UNCRED CALABRESE SALAMI, ANTIPASTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
UNCURED HARD SALAMI & COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, UNCURED HARD SALAMI & COLBY JACK
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
Sous Vide Eggs With Cheddar Cheese & Uncured Bacon
Good & Gather Uncured Genoa Salami & Cheddar Cheese, Uncured Genoa & Cheddar
Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapenos Jalapeno Peppers Filled With & Covered in a Light Crunchy Breading, Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapenos
About this product
Snack · Slice


