Is ANTLERZ LARGE CHEW TOY, EA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • real deer antlers

real deer antlers

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Real Deer Antlers

Check ANTLERZ LARGE CHEW TOY, EA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ANTLERZ LARGE CHEW TOY, EA is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard